Monster Jam Awards

Monster Jam Awards

 

 

Monster Jam Awards Ceremony

Monster Jam fans are invited to celebrate the best performances of the year at the 2019 Monster Jam Awards Ceremony. Tickets are now on sale.

This year, the event will be held on Thursday, May 9, at 7 p.m. at Hard Rock Live Orlando. The ceremony serves as the perfect stage setter for Monster Jam World Finals XX, to be held May 10-11, at Camping World Stadium.

The event provides a perfect way to cap an enjoyable day spent at the Universal Studios Orlando theme park. Discount Universal tickets are available for fans to attend the park during the day and then the awards that evening.  Casual attire is welcome at the awards ceremony.

Tickets are limited. A World Finals XX ticket is not required for the Awards Ceremony. 

PURCHASE TICKETS

Advertisement

2018
Technician of the Year - Tim Mente (Storm Damage/Hurricane Force)/Dennis Fultz (FS1 Cleatus)
Rookie of the Year – Brandon Vinson (Grave Digger)
Rising Star – Cynthia Gauthier (Monster Mutt Dalmatian)
Arena Two-Wheel Skills – Cam McQueen (Northern Nightmare)
Stadium Two-Wheel Skills – Lee O’Donnell (VP Racing Fuels Mad Scientist)
Donut – Tom Meents (Max-D)
Arena Freestyle – Tyler Menninga (Grave Digger)
Stadium Freestyle – Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger)
Crash Madness – Randy Brown (Grave Digger)
Arena Save of the Year – Justin Sipes (Megalodon)
Stadium Save of the Year – Morgan Kane (Grave Digger)
WOW Factor - Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger)
Extreme Air – Rosalee Ramer (Wildflower)
Outreach – Camden Murphy (Pirate’s Curse)

2017
Technician of the Year – Buddy Young (Stinger)
Rising Star – Jester (Matt Pagliarulo)
Rookie of the Year – Pirate’s Curse (Camden Murphy)
Arena Wheelie of the Year – Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga)
Stadium Wheelie of the Year – Time Flys (Kelvin Ramer)
Donut of the Year – Max-D (Tom Meents)
Arena Freestyle – Megalodon (Alex Blackwell)
Stadium Freestyle – Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc)
Crash Madness – Xtreme Diesel (Dave Radzierez)
Save of the Year – Time Flys (Kelvin Ramer)
WOW Factor – El Toro Loco (Chuck Werner)
Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler)

2016
Rising Star – Stinger (Zane Rettew)
Arena Donut – Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Cynthia Gauthier)
Save – Northern Nightmare (Cam McQueen)
Rookie – Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer)
Stadium Donut – Max-D (Tom Meents)
Arena Wheelie – Carolina Crusher (Gary Porter)
Stadium Wheelie – Grave Digger (Charlie Pauken)
Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler)
UTI Technician – Hurricane Force (Steve Thompson)
Arena Freestyle – Zombie (Bari Musawwir)
Stadium Freestyle – Max-D (Neil Elliott)
WOW Factor – Son-uva Digger(Ryan Anderson)

2015
Arena Save of the Year – Jon Zimmer, Grave Digger
Stadium Wheelie of the Year – George Balhan, Mohawk Warrior
Donut of the Year – Lee O’Donnell, The Rod Ryan Show
Rising Star (s) of the Year – Coty Saucier, Monster Energy & Dustin Brown, Monster Mutt
Arena Wheelie of the Year – Matt Cody, Black Stallion
WOW Factor (s) – Adam Anderson, Grave Digger The Legend & Neil Elliott, Max-D
Arena Freestyle of the Year – Charlie Pauken, Grave Digger
Stadium Save of the Year – Tom Meents, Max-D
Rookie(s) of the Year – Brianna Mahon, Scooby Doo & Colton Eichelberger, Grave Digger
UTI Technician (s) of the Year – Chris Fryman & Cameron Migues
Stadium Freestyle of the Year – Ryan Anderson, Son-uva Digger
Crash Madness of the Year – Chad Fortune, Soldier Fortune
Sportsman of the Year – Jim Koehler, Avenger
Extreme Air of the Year – Jim Koehler, Avenger
Team of the Year – Team Hot Wheels/Monster Mutt Dalmatian (John Sweeney/George Pallatino)

2014
Stadium Freestyle – Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson)
Arena Freestyle – Max-D (Morgan Kane)
Stadium Wheelie – Grave Digger The Legend (Adam Anderson)
Arena Wheelie – Iron Outlaw (Trent Montgomery)
Donut – Grave Digger (Pablo Huffaker)
Crash Madness – Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk)
Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler)
WOW Factor – Max-D (Neil Elliott)
Save – Northern Nightmare (Cam McQueen)/Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson) / Max-D (Tom Meents)
Rookie – Overkill Evolution (Mike Vaters II) / Monster Energy (Coty Saucier)
Rising Star – Titan (Donald Epidendio)
Team – Barbarian
Technician – Max-D (Mark Cole) / Vaters Motorsports (Jim Tracey)

2013
Wheelie (online fan vote) – Monster Mutt (Neil Elliott) – Arnhem
Stadium Wheelie (online fan vote) – Wrecking Crew (Steve Koehler) – Toronto
Rising Star – Barbarian (Devin Jones) / Team HW Firestorm (Scott Buetow)
Arena Wheelie – Bad News Travels Fast (Brandon Derrow) – Charleston, WV
Arena Freestyle (online fan vote) – Crushstation (Greg Winchenbach) – Milwaukee
Donut – Grinder (John Seasock) – Richmond, VA
WOW Factor – Monster Energy (Damon Bradshaw) – San Diego / Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk) – San Diego
Save – Max-D (Tom Meents) – Orlando / King Krunch (David Smith) – Arlington
Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler) – Arlington
Rookie - Wolverine (Dustin Brown)
Sportsman (Driver vote) – Avenger (Jim Koehler)
Stadium Freestyle – Grave Digger (Charlie Pauken) – Phoenix
Crash Madness – Scooby-Doo (Nicole Johnson) – New Orleans
UTI Technician of the Year – Grave Digger The Legend (Cole Venard)
Team of the Year – Monster Mutt Dalmatian / Lucas Oil Crusader

2012
Arena Freestyle (Fan Vote) – Grave Digger (Dennis Anderson) – Birmingham
Stadium Freestyle (Fan Vote) – Max-D (Neil Elliott) – Orlando
Arena Wheelie (Fan Vote) – Grave Digger (Pablo Huffaker) – Corpus Christi / Northern Nightmare (Cam McQueen) – London
Stadium Wheelie (Fan Vote) – Grave Digger (Charlie Pauken) – Derby
Save (Fan Vote) – El Toro Loco (Chuck Werner) – Jacksonville
Donut – El Toro Loco (Marc McDonald) – Cedar Park
Crash Madness – Grave Digger (Dennis Anderson) – Jacksonville/ Max-D (Tom Meents) – St. Louis
Extreme Air Award – Avenger (Jim Koehler) – Tampa
WOW Factor - Grinder (Lupe Soza) – Atlanta
Rising Star Award – Stone Crusher (Morgan Kane)
Rookie of the Year – Razin’ Kane (J.R. McNeal) / Titan (Donald Epidendio)
Sportsman of the Year – Monster Trakker (Ron Duncombe)
Team of the Year – High Maintenance (Jeff & Jocelyn Perrin)
Humanitarian Award – SINN Racing
Mechanic of the Year – Monster Energy (Coty Saucier)/ El Toro Loco/Grave Digger (Aaron Basl)

2011
Stadium Wheelie – George Balhan
Rising Star – Darren Migues
Arena Wheelie – Chad Fortune
Extreme Air – Adam Anderson
Sky High – Neil Elliott
Donut – Marc McDonald
Rookie – Bari Musawwir / Nick Owens
Save – Lupe Soza
Humanitarian – Candice Jolly/ Brandon Lambert
Arena Freestyle – Adam Anderson
Sportsman – Jim Koehler
Leadership – Scott Douglass

2010
Donut – Chris Bergeron
Rookie – Ryan Anderson
Arena Wheelie – Ged Barcroft
Stadium Wheelie – Paul Strong
Arena Freestyle – Charlie Pauken
Rising Star – Jeremy Slifko
Technician – Tommy Powers
Save – Adam Anderson
Humanitarian – John Seasock, Frank Krmel, Charlie Benns, Lupe Soza, Kathy Wills, Dennis Anderson
WOW Factor – Cam McQueen
Crash Madness – Tom Meents
Sportsman – Chris Bergeron
Extreme Air – Jon Zimmer
Stadium Freestyle – Jim Koehler
Team of the Year – Batman/Captain’s Curse (Seasock/Blackwell)
Fan-tastic – George Balhan

2009
Donut – Tom Meents
Rising Star – Jon Zimmer
Arena Wheelie – Dave Rappach
Extreme Air – Frank Krmel
Stadium Wheelie – Dennis Anderson
Save – Steve Koehler
Humanitarian – Charlie Benns
Fan Appreciation – Alex Blackwell / Rod Schmidt
Arena Freestyle – Charlie Pauken
Sportsman – Jim Koehler
Crash Madness – Charlie Pauken Stadium Freestyle – Dennis Anderson
WOW Factor – Tom Meents
Team of the Year – Monster Trucks Ltd (Sims)

2008
Rising Star – Ed Eckert
Extreme Air – Dennis Anderson
Arena Wheelie – Neil Elliott
Stadium Wheelie – Bobby Parr
Save – Don Frankish
Rookie – Kristy Edge
Crash Madness – Neil Elliott
Sportsman – Trey Myers
Stadium Freestyle – Dennis Anderson
Mechanic – Eric Schweikard
WOW Factor – Tom Meents
Team – Monster Trucks Ltd (Sims)

Advertisement